VERNIER SPRINGS AND PRESSINGS LIMITED

Address

VERNIER SPRINGS AND PRESSINGS LIMITED
FOX HOUSE
EDWARD STREET
REDDITCH
WORCESTERSHIRE
B97 6HA
(95 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00596653
Incorporation Date:
7 Jan 1958 (59 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£8,150.00 on 6 Jan 2017
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
31 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
15 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014
Cash at bank: £34,266 £52,043 £615
Debtors: £1,062,746 £817,356 £707,673
Creditors due within one year: £1,174,039 £1,186,337 £1,034,533
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £531,202 £382,509 £291,561
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £18,887 £25,868 £58,029
Total Assets less Liabilities: £781,944 £732,382 £666,803
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £781,944 £732,382 £666,803
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 140 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Burman
before 31 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Ian Chatwin
1 May 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Corin Davies
28 Apr 2017 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
Gavin Hawkins
1 Jan 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Wayne Hawkins
1 Jan 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Kevin Stanley
28 Apr 2017 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SHAWBROOK BANK LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Jun 2017
CENTRIC SPV1 LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Apr 2015
CENTRIC SPV 1 LIMITED
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Apr 2012
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Sep 2009
CENTRIC SPV 1 LIMITED
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Sep 2009

Previous Company Names

VERNIER SPRING COMPANY LIMITED(THE)
Changed 17 Jun 2003

Previous Addresses

TRENTHAM HOUSE
RED LION STREET
ALVECHURCH
BIRMINGHAM
B48 7LF
Changed 15 May 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 31 Aug 2017 9
30 Nov 2015 12 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 28 May 2015 6
30 Nov 2013 28 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 2 Sep 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
140 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years