VERONA GROUP LTD



Legal registered address
128 City Road London England EC1V 2NX

Company number
12162424
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
19 August 2019
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2025

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 April 2024

Next statement due by 26 April 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

79110 - Travel agency activities

79120 - Tour operator activities

79909 - Other reservation service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EMERGENCY SHOW LTD16 April 2024

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/05/2421 May 2024 NewNotification of Ahmet Kabakci as a person with significant control on 2024-04-12

View Document

21/05/2421 May 2024 NewCessation of Mustafa Cingoz as a person with significant control on 2024-04-12

View Document

21/05/2421 May 2024 NewCessation of Feraye Ozfescioglu as a person with significant control on 2024-04-12

View Document

16/04/2416 April 2024 Certificate of change of name

View Document

12/04/2412 April 2024 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2023-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company