VERSATILITY IS LIMITED

Dissolved on 10 May 2011

Address

VERSATILITY IS LIMITED
109 STUBBINGTON AVENUE
NORTH END PORTSMOUTH
HAMPSHIRE
PO2 0JE
Classification:

Other computer related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04875159
Incorporation Date:
22 Aug 2003
Dissolution Date:
10 May 2011
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£2.00 on 23 Sep 2010
For period ending:
31 Aug 2009
Filed on:
24 May 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Aug 2010
Filed on:
23 Sep 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Jul 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Previous Company Names

SOLID SOLUTION SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 9 Sep 2003

Previous Addresses

109 STUBBINGTON AVENUE
PORTSMOUTH
HAMPSHIRE PO2 0JE
Changed 8 Mar 2004

3 CHURCHILL HOUSE
57 JUBILEE ROAD
WATERLOOVILLE
HAMPSHIRE PO7 7RF
Changed 19 Sep 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2009 24 May 2010 9
31 Aug 2008 22 Apr 2009 8
31 Aug 2007 30 Dec 2007 4
31 Aug 2006 5 Jan 2007 5
31 Aug 2005 18 May 2006 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years