VERSITAL UK LIMITED

Address

VERSITAL UK LIMITED
VICTORIA MILL
BRADFORD RD
BOLTON
BL3 2HF
Phone: 01204 380 780
Fax: 01204 371 101
Web:
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02155398
Incorporation Date:
18 Aug 1987 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£4,000.00 on 4 Jan 2016
For period ending:
29 Feb 2016
Filed on:
19 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Dec 2015
Filed on:
4 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

29 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £4,000 £4,000
Debtors: £4,000
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £4,000 £4,000 £4,000
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 79 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Langley
before 28 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
before 28 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Company Secretary
Debra Langley
13 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NORRIS PARKER LIMITED
Changed 24 Jun 2003

Previous Addresses

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y OHP
Changed 10 Sep 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.versitaluk.co.uk
www.versitaluk.com
www.versitaluk.org
www.versitaluk.org.uk
www.versitaluk.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Feb 2016 19 Oct 2016 8
28 Feb 2015 30 Apr 2015 2
28 Feb 2014 10 Mar 2014 1
28 Feb 2014 28 Feb 2014 0
28 Feb 2013 28 Feb 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
79 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years