VERTEDA LIMITED



Last updated 6 August 2020
Legal registered address
250 CYGNET COURT CENTRE PARK WARRINGTON CHESHIRE WA1 1PP

Company number
04528128
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
6 September 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 September 2020

Next statement due by 20 September 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VISUAL ONE SYSTEMS (EUROPE) LIMITED6 February 2007
AGILYSYS (EUROPE) LIMITED1 April 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/06/2029 June 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR. DAVID ANDREW MARSHALL

View Document

29/06/2029 June 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RICHARD HOLZGREFE

View Document

27/04/2027 April 2020ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION

View Document

27/04/2027 April 2020ALTER ARTICLES 16/03/2020

View Document

27/04/2027 April 2020ADOPT ARTICLES 16/03/2020

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company