VERTICAL SALES RECRUITMENT LIMITED

Address

VERTICAL SALES RECRUITMENT LIMITED
23 SOUTH STREET
NETHERTON
HUDDERSFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
HD4 7JQ
Phone: 0800 849 1290
Web:
Classification:

Other activities of employment placement agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06832705
Incorporation Date:
27 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£100.00 on 14 Mar 2016
For period ending:
29 Feb 2016
Filed on:
23 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Feb 2016
Filed on:
14 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

29 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015
Cash at bank: £36,386 £26,654
Creditors due within one year: £15,670 £15,989
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £20,716 £10,665
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £21,919
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Daniel Sullivan
27 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TRIUMPH RECRUITMENT LIMITED
Changed 2 Nov 2009

Previous Addresses

20 SWAN BANK COURT
SWAN BANK LANE
HOLMFIRTH
HD9 2DS
Changed 13 Jan 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Feb 2016 23 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 24 Nov 2015 9
28 Feb 2014 13 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 24 Oct 2013 8
29 Feb 2012 24 Oct 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years