CMP PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Address

CMP PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
HARRISON BEALE & OWEN
HIGHDOWN HOUSE
HIGHDOWN ROAD
LEAMINGTON SPA
WARWICKSHIRE
CV31 1XT
(618 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02907960
Incorporation Date:
14 Mar 1994 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 15 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
22 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Mar 2016
Filed on:
15 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £665 £4,616 £7,249
Debtors: £5,104 £4,785 £3,075
Creditors due within one year: £50,712 £43,849 £33,936
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£18,237 -£10,189 -£23,612
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£18,237 -£10,189 -£23,612
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 70 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lynne Badger
7 Mar 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
Clive Powles
14 Mar 1994 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Aug 2002

Previous Company Names

VERTUS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Changed 9 Aug 2017
CMP PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Changed 31 Aug 2012
CMP (LEAMINGTON) LIMITED
Changed 29 Oct 2010
CULLUM MORRIS POWLES LTD.
Changed 18 Sep 2003

Previous Addresses

C/O HARRISON BEALE & OWEN
HIGHDOWN HOUSE HIGHDOWN ROAD
LEAMINGTON SPA
WARWICKSHIRE
CV31 1XT
ENGLAND
Changed 8 Jun 2012

HARBURY CROFT
CHESTERTON ROAD
HARBURY
WARWICKSHIRE
CV33 9NH
Changed 8 Jun 2012

62 BRANDON PARADE
HOLLY WALK
LEAMINGTON SPA
WARWICKSHIRE CV32 4JE
Changed 10 Feb 2004

STERLING HOUSE
12 HAMILTON TERRACE
HOLLY WALK LEAMINGTON SPA
WARWICKSHIRE CV32 4LY
Changed 6 Dec 2000

PERSEUS HOUSE
3 CHAPEL COURT
HOLLY WALK
LEAMIGTON SPA CV32 4YS
Changed 7 Sep 1995

CONCORD HOUSE
24 WARWICK NEW ROAD
LEAMINGTON
WARKS CV32 5JG
Changed 23 May 1994


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 22 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 23 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 12 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 16 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
70 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years