VERUS PETROLEUM (UKCS) LIMITED

Company number 02669936



Last updated 22 April 2019
Registered office address
HARBOUR COURT COMPASS ROAD NORTH HARBOUR PORTSMOUTH HAMPSHIRE ENGLAND PO6 4ST
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
10 December 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 December 2018

Next statement due by 22 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

6100 - Extraction of crude petroleum

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CIECO EXPLORATION AND PRODUCTION (UK) LIMITED19 November 2018
VERUS PETROLEUM (UKCS) LIMITED LIMITED19 November 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
14/01/1914 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/12/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
09/01/199 January 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL VERUS PETROLEUM UK LIMITEDView PDF
09/01/199 January 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / VERUS PETROLEUM UK LIMITED / 19/11/2018View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company