VETCO GRAY CONTROLS LIMITED

Address

VETCO GRAY CONTROLS LIMITED
2 HIGH STREET
NAILSEA
BRISTOL
BS48 1BS
Classification:

Support activities for petroleum and natural gas mining

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03113851
Incorporation Date:
13 Oct 1995 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£3.00 on 13 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
4 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Oct 2014
Filed on:
13 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 158 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dean Arnison
17 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Nicholas Dunn
19 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Neil Saunders
19 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

ABB OFFSHORE SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 30 Jul 2004
ABB SEATEC LIMITED
Changed 4 Jan 1999
IMAGESELECT LIMITED
Changed 12 Jan 1996

Previous Addresses

90 LONG ACRE
LONDON
WC2E 9RA
Changed 14 Mar 2007

2 HIGH STREET
NAILSEA
BRISTOL
BS48 1BS
Changed 25 Sep 2006

KEMPSON HOUSE
CAMOMILE STREET
LONDON
EC3A 7AN
Changed 20 Feb 1996

83 LEONARD STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4QS
Changed 11 Feb 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.vetcograycontrols.co.uk
www.vetcograycontrols.com
www.vetcograycontrols.org
www.vetcograycontrols.services
www.vetcograycontrols.active
www.vetcograycontrols.net
www.vetcograycontrols.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 Oct 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 4 Nov 2014 11
31 Dec 2012 5 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 10 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 2 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
158 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last six months