VETERAN CAR CLUB LIMITED

Address

VETERAN CAR CLUB LIMITED
JESSAMINE COURT 15 HIGH STREET
ASHWELL
BALDOCK
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG7 5NL
Classification:

Activities of other membership organizations not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06781098
Incorporation Date:
30 Dec 2008 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 30 Dec 2015
For period ending:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
12 Feb 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Dec 2015
Filed on:
30 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Montague Goding
24 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Vcc Secretaries Limited
20 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

VCC EVENTS LIMITED
Changed 26 Sep 2015

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.veterancarclub.co.uk
www.veterancarclub.organic
www.veterancarclub.net
www.veterancar.club
www.veterancarclub.org.uk
www.veterancarclub.active
www.veterancarclub.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 May 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2015 12 Feb 2016 4
31 Oct 2014 27 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 26 Jun 2014 8
31 Oct 2012 26 Jun 2013 8
31 Oct 2011 3 Jul 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years