VETERAN CAR COMPANY LIMITED

Address

VETERAN CAR COMPANY LIMITED
JESAMINE COURT
15 HIGH STREET
ASHWELL BALDOCK
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG7 5NL
Classification:

Activities of other membership organizations not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04336738
Incorporation Date:
10 Dec 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£25,002.00 on 16 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
11 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Dec 2015
Filed on:
30 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £39,183 £49,045 £44,013
Debtors: £59,663 £52,717 £49,923
Creditors due within one year: £74,726 £79,886 £74,123
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £24,120 £23,167 £21,982
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £24,225 £23,168 £21,983
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 169 available


Directors and Secretaries

Clive Boothman
17 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Collier
18 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Robert Corry
28 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Montague Goding
8 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
James Gray Junior
18 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Robert Hadfield
13 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Pauline Jensen
11 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Alisdaire Lockhart
14 Jun 2017 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director
Michael Mutters
8 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Laurence Roe
12 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Robert Smith
12 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Peter Thomas
13 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
John Trett
11 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
John Vause
11 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Vcc Secretaries Limited
20 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Bernard Williamson
26 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

VETERAN CAR SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 21 Apr 2010
JESSAMINE HOUSE LIMITED
Changed 19 Dec 2001

Previous Addresses

JESSAMINE COURT
15 HIGH STREET
ASHWELL
HERTFORDSHIRE SG7 5NL
Changed 8 Oct 2002

JESSAMINE COURT
15 HIGH STREET
ASHWELL
HERTFORDSHIRE SG7 5NL
Changed 20 Sep 2002

JESSAMINE COURT
HIGH STREET
ASHWELL BALDOCK
HERTFORDSHIRE BG7 5NL
Changed 17 Sep 2002


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 11 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 14 Mar 2016 5
31 Oct 2014 23 Jun 2015 8
31 Oct 2013 20 Jun 2014 8
31 Oct 2012 21 Jun 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
169 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years