VEXAMUS WATER (SCOTLAND) LIMITED

Address

VEXAMUS WATER (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
DELOITTE & TOUCHE LLP
4TH FLOOR SALTIRE COURT
20 CASTLE TERRACE
EDINBURGH
EH1 2DB
Classification:

Other engineering activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC227215
Incorporation Date:
22 Jan 2002 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£20,000.00 on 23 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
2 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Jan 2015
Filed on:
23 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 15 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 67 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Hollox
29 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
29 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Michael Jennings
22 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Nov 2004

Previous Company Names

VEXAMUS WATER (SCO) LIMITED
Changed 2 Aug 2002
WATERLINK (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
Changed 19 Jul 2002

Previous Addresses

3 ENTERPRISE HOUSE
SPRINGKERSE BUSINESS PARK
STIRLING
FK7 7UF
Changed 8 Feb 2006

11 CUMBERNAULD BUSINESS PARK
WARDPARK ROAD, WARDPARK SOUTH
CUMBERNAULD, GLASGOW
STRATHCLYDE G67 3JZ
Changed 3 Apr 2005

2 LIMEKILNS ROAD
BLAIRLINN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
CUMBERNAULD
GLASGOW G67 2RN
Changed 8 Oct 2002

UNIT 11, CUMBERNAULD BUSINESS
PARK, WARD PARK ROAD
WARD PARK SOUTH
CUMBERNAULD, GLASGOW G67 3JZ
Changed 2 Aug 2002

2 LIMEKILNS ROAD
BLAIRLINN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
CUMBERNAULD
G67 2RN
Changed 24 Jul 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.vexamuswater.co.uk
www.vexamuswater.com
www.vexamuswater.engineer
www.vexamuswater.and
www.vexamuswater.active
www.vexamuswater.org
www.vexamuswater.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Jun 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 2 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 27 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 2 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 13 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 6 Jun 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
67 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code