VFD LTD

Address

VFD LTD
MAGDALEN CENTRE
ROBERT ROBINSON AVENUE
OXFORD
OXFORDSHIRE
OX4 4GA
(87 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04742928
Incorporation Date:
24 Apr 2003 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 30 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
28 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Apr 2014
Filed on:
30 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £19,127 £17,591 £16,920
Debtors: £32,979 £37,064 £33,835
Creditors due within one year: £37,576 £42,994 £34,052
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £14,530 £11,661 £16,703
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Amanda Shand
24 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
James Shand
24 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE VFD CONSULTANCY LTD
Changed 15 Sep 2004

Previous Addresses

HILLSIDE, WOOLSTONE
FARINGDON
OXFORDSHIRE
SN7 7QL
Changed 1 Oct 2004


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 28 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 26 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 18 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 20 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 11 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code