VFR CATERING LTD

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Aug 2015)

Address

VFR CATERING LTD
GCRR LIMITED
3RD FLOOR,
65 BATH STREET
GLASGOW
G2 2BX
(266 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Licenced restaurants

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2015)
Company Registration No.:
SC383304
Incorporation Date:
9 Aug 2010
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 24 Sep 2013
For period ending:
31 Aug 2012
Filed on:
5 Jun 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Aug 2013
Filed on:
24 Sep 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

16 Feb 2015

VFR CATERING LTD In Liquidation Company Number: SC383304 Principal trading address: Beecraigs Restaurant, Beecraigs Country Park, Linlithgow, EH49 6PL Notice is hereby given, pursuant to section 106 of the Insolvency Act 1986, that a Final Meeting of the creditors of the above-named Company will be held within the offices of Grainger Corporate Rescue & Recovery Limited, Third Floor, 65 Bath Street, Glasgow G2 2BX on Thursday 30 April 2015 at 10:30 am for the purposes of receiving the Liquidator’s account of the winding up and determining whether the Liquidators should be released in terms of Section 173 of the Insolvency Act 1986. Further details contact I. Scott McGregor (Office Holder No 8210). Email: scottm@gcrr.co.uk. Telephone 0141 353 3552. I Scott Mcgregor 11 February 2015

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Black
9 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Stuart Black
9 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Ian Jessop
9 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BEECRAIGS RESTAURANT & CONFERENCE CENTRE LTD.
Changed 25 Aug 2010

Previous Addresses

14 HOGHILL COURT
EAST CALDER
LIVINGSTON
WEST LOTHIAN
EH53 0QA
Changed 5 Feb 2014

BEECRAIGS COUNTRY PARK BATHGATE HILLS
BY LINLITHGOW
WEST LOTHIAN
EH49 6PL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Aug 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.vfrcatering.co.uk
www.vfrcatering.com
www.vfr.catering
www.vfrcatering.food
www.vfrcatering.org.uk
www.vfrcatering.org
www.vfrcatering.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2012 5 Jun 2013 10
31 Aug 2011 10 May 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years