VIATEL HOLDING (EUROPE) LIMITED

Company number 04454035



Last updated 1 December 2015
Registered office address
INBUCON HOUSE WICK ROAD EGHAM SURREY TW20 0HR
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
5 June 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 June 2015

Next statement due by 3 July 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

61100 - Wired telecommunications activities

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HILLGATE ( 308 ) LIMITED14 June 2002
VIATEL EUROPE (HOLDING) LIMITED 29 January 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
22/06/1522 June 2015Annual return made up to 5 June 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
19/09/1419 September 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RICHARD PAULView PDF
19/09/1419 September 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DAVID CRIBBSView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company