VICKERY WINES LIMITED

Address

VICKERY WINES LIMITED
16 LINDLER COURT
LINDLER COURT
LEIGHTON BUZZARD
BEDFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
LU7 1TS
Classification:

Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03707320
Incorporation Date:
3 Feb 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£2.00 on 3 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2015
Filed on:
21 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Feb 2016
Filed on:
3 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014 31 Jul 2013
Cash at bank: £1,958 £42,333 £767
Debtors: £14,015 £14,452 £92,290
Creditors due within one year: £109,656 £138,446 £154,824
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£93,683 -£81,661 -£61,767
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£90,179 -£77,280 -£56,291
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Islay Kennedy
21 Feb 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Victoria Kennedy
21 Feb 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEPOSIT AGREEMENT TO SECURE OWN LIABILITIES - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jul 2008
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jun 2008

Previous Company Names

VICKERY WINES INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 6 Aug 1999

Previous Addresses

19 THE CLEAVE THE CLEAVE
HARPENDEN
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL5 5SJ
Changed 10 Nov 2015

VICKERY HOUSE 3 RIDGEWOOD DRIVE
HARPENDEN
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL5 3NL
Changed 19 Jun 2014

VICKERY HOUSE 3 RIDGEWOOD DRIVE
HARPENDEN
HERTFORDSHIRE L
AL5 3NL
Changed 28 Apr 2009

UNIT 2 HOME FARM
LUTON HOO ESTATE
LUTON
BEDFORDSHIRE LU1 3TD
Changed 11 Sep 2003

3 RIDGEWOOD DRIVE
HARPENDEN
HERTFORDSHIRE AL5 3NL
Changed 21 May 2001

CRWYS HOUSE 33 CRWYS ROAD
CARDIFF
CF2 4YF
Changed 12 Mar 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.vickerywin.es
www.vickerywines.net
www.vickerywines.motorcycles
www.vickerywines.org.uk
www.vickerywines.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 May 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2015 21 Apr 2016 9
31 Jul 2014 29 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 2 May 2014 10
31 Jul 2012 9 May 2013 10
31 Jul 2011 30 Apr 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years