VIDEO EUROPE LTD



Legal registered address
Studio 3, Ground Floor Battersea Studios 82 Silverthorne Road London SW8 3HE

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2022
Cash in bank
£329.60k
Current assets
£5.65m
Fixed assets
£17.04m
Current creditors
£13.76m
Shareholders funds
£1.08m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01097889
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
22 February 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2024

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 October 2021

Next statement due by 1 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
UNIVERSAL VIDEO LIMITED26 September 1988

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/04/2230 April 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2022

View Accounts

29/10/2129 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-18 with updates

View Document

11/10/2111 October 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Steven Frederick Green on 2010-01-01

View Document

30/04/2130 April 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2021

View Accounts

22/12/2022 December 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/10/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company