VIDEO SOUTH LIMITED



Legal registered address
Lime Yard Claverton Down Road Bath Avon BA2 7AE

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2020
Cash in bank
£796.69k
Current assets
£1.34m
Fixed assets
£97.86k
Current creditors
£552.97k
Shareholders funds
£752.88k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02205726
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
15 December 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 June 2021

Next statement due by 14 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

86220 - Specialists medical practice activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
QUAYSHELFCO 205 LIMITED7 April 1988

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/07/212 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-30 with no updates

View Document

03/07/203 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2020

View Accounts

02/07/192 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1930 April 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following VIDEO SOUTH LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company