VIJU LTD

Address

VIJU LTD
6 FLEMING ROAD
KIRKTON CAMPUS
LIVINGSTON
WEST LOTHIAN
SCOTLAND
EH54 7BN
Classification:

Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts

Other information technology service activities

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC167635
Incorporation Date:
12 Aug 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£12,634.80 on 2 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
30 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jan 2015
Filed on:
2 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 159 available


Directors and Secretaries

Knut Bentzen
16 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Andrew Evans
1 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Odd �Stlie
11 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Ian Wallace
25 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
27 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Roger Weibell
16 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 May 2010
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Feb 1998

Previous Company Names

CITY INFORMATION SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 31 Oct 2012
MBM (154) LIMITED
Changed 17 Dec 1996

Previous Addresses

3 BAIRD ROAD, KIRKTON CAMPUS
LIVINGSTON
WEST LOTHIAN
EH54 7BX
Changed 8 Oct 2007

KIRKTON BUSINESS CENTRE
KIRK LANE
LIVINGSTON
WEST LOTHIAN EH54 7AY
Changed 13 Nov 2006

39 NORTH CASTLE STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 3BH
Changed 23 Jun 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 30 Mar 2015 3
31 Dec 2013 5 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2012 23 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 24 Feb 2012 2
31 Dec 2010 30 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
159 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 59 times in the last few years