VIKING INDUSTRIAL AND MARINE SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
107 Sadler Road Lincoln LN6 3RS

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2021
Cash in bank
£55.44k
Current assets
£326.14k
Current creditors
£238.14k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03597138
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
13 July 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 July 2022

Next statement due by 27 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

33200 - Installation of industrial machinery and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VEEANCO MACHINING SERVICES LIMITED18 February 2000
VEEANCO INDUSTRIAL AND MARINE SERVICES LIMITED25 September 2001
VIMS LIMITED28 December 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/01/2231 January 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

15/07/2115 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-13 with no updates

View Document

30/04/2130 April 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2021

View Accounts

19/07/2019 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/07/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company