VIKING LOGISTICS (UK) LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Nov 2015)

Address

VIKING LOGISTICS (UK) LIMITED
C/O PEPPERELLS INCORPORATING IVESONS
100 ALFRED GELDER STREET
HULL
EAST YORKSHIRE
HU1 2AE
Classification:

Other construction installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03749001
Incorporation Date:
8 Apr 1999
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 2 Oct 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
26 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Apr 2014
Filed on:
2 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roland Craft
23 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
John Gardham
8 Apr 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Aug 1999

Previous Company Names

VIKING (HULL) LIMITED
Changed 23 Apr 2004

Previous Addresses

COGAN HOUSE 17 BOWLALLEY LANE
HULL
EAST YORKSHIRE
HU1 1YT
Changed 8 Jun 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/05/2008 FROM
COGAN HOUSE, 19 BOWLALLEY LANE
HULL
EAST YORKSHIRE
HU1 1YT
Changed 6 May 2008

19 BOWLALLEY LANE
HULL
EAST YORKSHIRE HU1 1YL
Changed 4 May 2006

84 TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 8 Jun 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 26 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2013 0
30 Apr 2013 30 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 30 Apr 2012 0
30 Apr 2012 31 Jan 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years