VILLAGE ROADSHOW THEATRES EUROPE LIMITED

Dissolved on 19 Oct 2010

Address

VILLAGE ROADSHOW THEATRES EUROPE LIMITED
PRIORY HOUSE, PILGRIMS COURT
SYDENHAM ROAD
GUILDFORD
SURREY
UNITED KINGDOM
GU1 3RX
(94 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Business & management consultancy

Holding companies including head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03131926
Incorporation Date:
29 Nov 1995
Dissolution Date:
19 Oct 2010
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 23 Dec 2009
For period ending:
30 Jun 2009
Filed on:
6 Feb 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Nov 2009
Filed on:
23 Dec 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Mar 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 100 available


Previous Company Names

AUTOULTRA LIMITED
Changed 7 Dec 1995

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/09/2008 FROM
HAYDON HOUSE
14 HAYDON PLACE
GUILDFORD
SURREY
GU1 4LL
Changed 30 Sep 2008

6TH FLOOR LACON HOUSE
84 THEOBALDS ROAD
LONDON
WC1X 8WA
Changed 14 Dec 2000

4TH FLOOR WELLS POINT
79 WELLS STREET
LONDON
W1P 3RD
Changed 13 Oct 1999

C/O ASHURST MORRIS CRISP
BROADWALK HOUSE
5 APPOLD STREET
LONDON EC2A 2HA
Changed 4 Dec 1997

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 18 Dec 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.villageroadshowtheatreseurope.co.uk
www.villageroadshowtheatreseurope.com
www.villageroadshowtheatreseurope.active
www.villageroadshowtheatreseurope.org.uk
www.villageroadshowtheatreseurope.management
www.villageroadshowtheatreseurope.and
www.villageroadshowtheatreseurope.financial

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2009 6 Feb 2010 8
30 Jun 2008 5 May 2009 11
30 Jun 2007 1 May 2008 11
30 Jun 2006 9 May 2007 11
30 Jun 2005 2 Jan 2007 19

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
100 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years