VILLAR SOLUTIONS LTD

Address

VILLAR SOLUTIONS LTD
1, DERWENT BUSINESS CENTRE
CLARKE STREET
DERBY
DE1 2BU
(893 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08178427
Incorporation Date:
14 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 28 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
10 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Aug 2015
Filed on:
10 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £44,977 £27,624 £31,860
Debtors: £16,633 £11,401 £14,251
Creditors due within one year: £34,140 £33,633 £31,844
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £27,470 £5,392 £14,267
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £28,754 £7,319 £14,267
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Felipe Villar
14 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SOFTLAR LTD
Changed 28 Aug 2012

Previous Addresses

1 CLARKE STREET
DERBY
DE1 2BU
ENGLAND
Changed 12 Aug 2014

SUITE 7 KD TOWER
COTTERELLS
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD
HERTFORDSHIRE
HP1 1FW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Jul 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 10 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 26 Jan 2016 5
31 Aug 2014 1 Dec 2014 4
31 Aug 2013 26 Feb 2014 6
31 Aug 2013 31 Aug 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years