VILLASTOGO LTD

Dissolved on 23 Feb 2011

Address

VILLASTOGO LTD
3RD FLOOR
39-45 SHAFTESBURY AVENUE
LONDON
W1D 6LA
(59 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04134507
Incorporation Date:
2 Jan 2001
Dissolution Date:
23 Feb 2011
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
For period ending:
31 Oct 2008
Filed on:
28 Aug 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
23 Mar 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 77 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jun 2008
HIGH INTEGRITY SYSTEMS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 9 Dec 2006
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Dec 2004

Previous Company Names

VVWW LIMITED
Changed 19 Feb 2007

Previous Addresses

47 CHURCH STREET
GREAT BADDOW
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX
CM2 7JA
Changed 13 Dec 2009

50 ST MARY'S CRESCENT
LONDON
NW4 4LH
Changed 16 Jan 2006

5 HOWARD WALK
LONDON
N2 0HB
Changed 1 Apr 2005

THE GLASSMILL
1 BATTERSEA BRIDGE ROAD
LONDON
SW11 3BZ
Changed 19 Nov 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.villastogo.org
www.villastogo.net
www.villastogo.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2008 28 Aug 2009 10
31 Oct 2007 27 Aug 2008 10
31 Oct 2006 21 Jul 2007 9
31 Oct 2005 25 May 2006 7
31 Oct 2004 15 Aug 2005 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
77 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years