VILVINCO LTD

Address

VILVINCO LTD
HERMON BACH TY CAPEL HERMON
LLANFACHRETH
DOLGELLAU
GWYNEDD
LL40 2PE
Classification:

Financial management

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Veterinary activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06781967
Incorporation Date:
5 Jan 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 26 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
30 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Jan 2016
Filed on:
26 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

4 Jan 2014 4 Jan 2013
Cash at bank: £18,208 £4,250
Debtors: £1,771
Creditors due within one year: £3,526 £6,613
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £14,682 -£592
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £17,726
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£1,931 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£1,931 £1
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Pieter De Villiers
5 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Stephanie De Villiers
1 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

PDV BUSINESS SERVICES LTD
Changed 3 Feb 2014

Previous Addresses

HERMON BACH LLANFACHRETH
DOLGELLAU
GWYNEDD
LL40 2PE
Changed 9 Jan 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.vilvinco.co.uk
www.vilvinco.com
www.vilvinco.active
www.vilvinco.net
www.vilvinco.and
www.vilvinco.org
www.vilvin.co

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
4 Jan 2015 2 Oct 2015 9
4 Jan 2014 30 Sep 2014 8
4 Jan 2013 9 Oct 2013 9
4 Jan 2012 11 Jun 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years