VINCENTS (SHOPFITTERS) LIMITED

Voluntary Arrangement (when checked on 8 Sep 2017)

Address

VINCENTS (SHOPFITTERS) LIMITED
PRIORY WORKS
NEWTON STREET
NEWTON ST FAITH
NORWICH NORFOLK NR103AD
Classification:

Joinery installation

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00999879
Incorporation Date:
15 Jan 1971
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2,000.00 on 12 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
22 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Dec 2015
Filed on:
4 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Sep 2017 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 91 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Scott
27 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 May 1985
LLOYDS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jul 1982

Previous Company Names

VINCENTS (NORWICH) LIMITED
Changed 6 Jan 2004

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 22 Aug 2017 5
31 Mar 2016 22 Aug 2016 5
31 Mar 2015 19 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 30 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 2 Jan 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
91 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 35 times in the last few years