VINCI PLC



Legal registered address
ASTRAL HOUSE IMPERIAL WAY WATFORD HERTFORDSHIRE WD24 4WW

Company number
00737204
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
5 October 1962
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 December 2019

Next statement due by 3 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NORWEST HOLST GROUP PLC7 January 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/03/2019 March 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR NICOLAS BERTRAND NOUVEAU

View Document

18/03/2018 March 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR GILLES GODARD

View Document

04/03/204 March 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR LIONEL OLIVER DENIS RAVIX

View Document

02/03/202 March 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RICHARD FRANCIOLI

View Document

15/01/2015 January 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JEAN-PHILLIPPE LOISEAU

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following VINCI PLC
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company