VINNOLIT LIMITED

Address

VINNOLIT LIMITED
VINNOLIT SALES OFFICE HILLHOUSE INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS PARK
BOURNE ROAD
THORNTON CLEVELEYS
LANCASHIRE
FY5 4QD
Classification:

Wholesale of chemical products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03591305
Incorporation Date:
1 Jul 1998 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 17 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
5 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jul 2014
Filed on:
17 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 15 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 77 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Brock
1 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Robert Eastup
1 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Robert Eastup
1 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Thomas Kufner
30 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Wolfram Proessdorf
3 Jul 1998 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SELCROSS LIMITED
Changed 13 Jul 1998

Previous Addresses

SALES OFFICE HILLHOUSE INTERNATIONAL
BOURNE ROAD
THORNTON CLEVELEYS
LANCASHIRE
FY5 4QD
UK
Changed 5 Aug 2013

GROUND FLOOR SPRINGFIELD HOUSE
23 OATLANDS DRIVE
WEYBRIDGE
SURREY
KT13 9LZ
Changed 7 May 2008

LANCASHIRE HOUSE
39-43 MONUMENT HILL WEYBRIDGE
SURREY KT13 8RN
Changed 31 Jul 2003

HARMAN HOUSE
1 GEORGE STREET
UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX UB8 1QQ
Changed 11 Sep 1998

788/790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7UR
Changed 9 Jul 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.vinnolit.co.uk
www.vinnolit.productions
www.vinnolit.and
www.vinnolit.motorcycles
www.vinnolit.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Mar 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 5 Mar 2015 3
31 Dec 2013 6 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2012 15 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 24 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 31 Mar 2011 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
77 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code