VINTAGE CORPORATION LTD

Dissolved on 27 Dec 2011

Address

VINTAGE CORPORATION LTD
43 KEVAN HOUSE WYNDHAM ROAD
CAMBERWELL
LONDON
SE5 0LR
Classification:

Agents in household goods, etc.

Wholesale of other office machinery and equipment

Wholesale of other electronic parts and equipment

Packaging activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06873600
Incorporation Date:
8 Apr 2009
Dissolution Date:
27 Dec 2011
Dissolved after 2 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 6 May 2011
For period ending:
30 Apr 2010
Filed on:
6 Feb 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Apr 2011
Filed on:
6 May 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Jun 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Massa Vinton
5 May 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Fitzgerald Vinton
8 Apr 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

APEX OIL & MINERAL RESOURCES LTD.
Changed 23 Apr 2010

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.vintagecorporation.co.uk
www.vintagecorporation.net
www.vintagecorporation.office
www.vintagecorporation.org
www.vintagecorporation.and
www.vintagecorporation.business
www.vintagecorporation.equipment

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2010 6 Feb 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years