KEMBLE AIRCRAFT MAINTENANCE LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 18 Nov 2017)

Address

KEMBLE AIRCRAFT MAINTENANCE LIMITED
DRAY HOUSE
BRASSKNOCKER HILL
MONKTON COMBE
BATH
ENGLAND
BA2 7JD
Classification:

Repair and maintenance of aircraft and spacecraft

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 18 Nov 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 18 Nov 2017)
Company Registration No.:
07583010
Incorporation Date:
29 Mar 2011
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 29 Aug 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
3 Nov 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jul 2013
Filed on:
29 Aug 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £4,670
Debtors: £60,766
Creditors due within one year: £102,810
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£37,374
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£36,682
Full details in: 2012 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

16 May 2014

KEMBLE AIRCRAFT MAINTENANCE LTD (Company Number 07583010 ) Registered office: Dray House, Brassknocker Hill, Monkton Combe, BATH, BA2 7JD

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Burns
29 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
James Miller
18 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

VINTAGE FLYERS LIMITED
Changed 30 Aug 2013

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Dec 2013 (this information was checked on 18 Nov 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 3 Nov 2013 20

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years