VINTEDGE 86 LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jan 2015)

Address

VINTEDGE 86 LIMITED
28 LANDPORT TERRACE
PORTSMOUTH
HAMPSHIRE
PO1 2RG
(743 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07936216
Incorporation Date:
6 Feb 2012
Financial Year End:
29-02
Capital:
£2.00 on 28 Mar 2014
For period ending:
28 Feb 2013
Filed on:
17 Jun 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Feb 2014
Filed on:
28 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2013
Cash at bank: £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2
Full details in: 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lucy Edge
6 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Karen Vicary
6 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CLOSET COUTURE LIMITED
Changed 17 Jun 2013

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.vintedgeeightsix.co.uk
www.vintedge86.co.uk
www.vintedge86.com
www.vintedgeeightsix.com
www.vintedgeeightsix.org
www.vintedgeeightsix.net
www.vintedge86.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2013 17 Jun 2013 4
28 Feb 2013 28 Feb 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years