VIQTOR DAVIS UK LTD



Legal registered address
550 NEWTON HOUSE WINCH ROAD KENT SCIENCE PARK SITTINGBOURNE KENT ENGLAND ME9 8EF

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2013
Cash in bank
£439.90k
Current assets
£863.69k
Fixed assets
£10.79k
Current creditors
£336.45k
Shareholders funds
£538.03k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02123343
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
15 April 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 March 2020

Next statement due by 12 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ENTITY GROUP LIMITED18 January 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/06/2128 June 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Dominic James Crossfield Swaffer as a secretary on 2021-06-17

View Document

04/06/204 June 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ADAM JONATHAN SMITH

View Document

17/04/2017 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/03/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

06/04/206 April 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR KEVIN THOMAS WHEELER / 02/12/2019

View Document

02/12/192 December 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/12/2019 FROM ENTITY HOUSE 980 CORNFORTH DRIVE KENT SCIENCE PARK SITTINGBOURNE KENT ME9 8PX

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following VIQTOR DAVIS UK LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company