VIRGIN BALLOON FLIGHTS LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 Jan 2011

Address

VIRGIN BALLOON FLIGHTS LIMITED
6TH FLOOR
25 FARRINGDON STREET
LONDON
EC4A 4AB
(1,413 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02969369
Incorporation Date:
19 Sep 1994
Dissolution Date:
15 Jan 2011
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2007
Filed on:
2 Feb 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jul 2009
Filed on:
6 Jul 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Jan 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 107 available


Previous Company Names

FLITRON LIMITED
Changed 18 Oct 1994

Previous Addresses

5 OLD BAILEY
LONDON
EC4M 7AF
Changed 29 Nov 2010

THE SCHOOL HOUSE 50 BROOK GREEN
LONDON
W6 7RR
Changed 16 Mar 2010

120 CAMPDEN HILL ROAD
LONDON
W8 7AR
Changed 18 Aug 2008

120 EAST ROAD
LONDON
N1 6AA
Changed 14 Oct 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.virginballoonflights.com
www.virginballoonflights.net
www.virginballoonflights.services
www.virginballoonflights.company
www.virginballoon.flights
www.virginballoonflights.org
www.virginballoonflights.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2007 2 Feb 2008 11
31 Mar 2006 9 Mar 2007 12
31 Mar 2005 4 Feb 2006 11
31 Mar 2004 15 Sep 2004 6
31 Jan 2003 3 Dec 2003 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
107 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years