VIRGIN HEALTHCARE HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
THE HEATH BUSINESS AND TECHNICAL PARK RUNCORN CHESHIRE UNITED KINGDOM WA7 4QX

Company number
03201165
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
20 May 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 February 2020

Next statement due by 6 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ORGASMIC WINES LIMITED2 July 2007
VIRGIN RECRUITMENT LIMITED23 February 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/04/201 April 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DAVID JOSHUA DEITZ

View Document

19/03/2019 March 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MOIRA SHAMWANA

View Document

05/03/205 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/02/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

09/12/199 December 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DAVID WILLIAM BENNETT

View Document

29/10/1929 October 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GRAHAM ECCLES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following VIRGIN HEALTHCARE HOLDINGS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company