LIMOBIKE LIMITED

Address

LIMOBIKE LIMITED
UNIT 19 SOUTHBANK HOUSE
BLACK PRINCE ROAD
LONDON
SE1 7SJ
(98 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 3126 3999
Phone: 020 3126 3998
Phone: 020 3176 4441
Web:
Classification:

Other passenger land transport

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02733491
VAT Number:
GB539 1054 51
Incorporation Date:
22 Jul 1992 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£16.00 on 20 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
30 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Aug 2015
Filed on:
28 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £33,731 £1,943 £42,703
Debtors: £303,143 £208,257 £122,000
Creditors due within one year: £107,608 £105,940 £108,000
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £229,266 £104,260 £56,703
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £274,989 £104,858 £56,703
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 152 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ceri Mort
13 Jun 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

VIRGIN LIMOBIKE LIMITED
Changed 10 Apr 2013
VIRGIN TRACKS LIMITED
Changed 10 Jun 2005

Previous Addresses

THE SCHOOL HOUSE 50 BROOK GREEN
LONDON
W6 7RR
Changed 3 Apr 2013

120 CAMPDEN HILL ROAD
LONDON
W8 7AR
Changed 18 Aug 2008

140 TABERNACLE STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4SD
Changed 17 Aug 1992


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 30 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 30 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 23 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 22 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 17 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
152 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years