VIRGIN MONEY HOLDINGS (UK) PLC



Legal registered address
JUBILEE HOUSE GOSFORTH NEWCASTLE-UPON-TYNE UNITED KINGDOM NE3 4PL

Company number
03087587
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
4 August 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 August 2020

Next statement due by 15 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VIRGIN DIRECT LIMITED4 February 2002
VIRGIN MONEY GROUP LIMITED21 July 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/08/213 August 2021 NewDirector's details changed for Mr David Joseph Duffy on 2021-07-12

View Document

14/08/2014 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/08/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

06/05/206 May 2020 CURRSHO FROM 31/12/2020 TO 30/09/2020

View Document

27/03/2027 March 2020 26/03/20 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 480054869.69

View Document

26/03/2026 March 2020 23/03/20 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 480054846.12

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following VIRGIN MONEY HOLDINGS (UK) PLC
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here



More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company