VIRGIN MONEY PERSONAL FINANCIAL SERVICE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Jubilee House Gosforth Newcastle-Upon-Tyne NE3 4PL

Company number
03072766
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
27 June 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 August 2021

Next statement due by 15 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

65110 - Life insurance

65120 - Non-life insurance

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SPEED 5073 LIMITED30 October 1995
VIRGIN DIRECT UNIT TRUST MANAGERS LIMITED17 May 1996
VIRGIN DIRECT PERSONAL FINANCIAL SERVICE LIMITED4 February 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/08/2110 August 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-08-01 with no updates

View Document

16/06/2116 June 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Fergus John Murphy on 2021-06-16

View Document

13/08/2013 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

27/07/2027 July 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR HUGH LEATHLEY CHATER

View Document

23/07/2023 July 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR FERGUS JOHN MURPHY

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following VIRGIN MONEY PERSONAL FINANCIAL SERVICE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here



More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company