VIRGIN STRAUSS WATER UK LTD

Address

VIRGIN STRAUSS WATER UK LTD
OVAL OFFICE
11-12 THE OVAL
LONDON
ENGLAND
E2 9DT
Phone: 020 7022 6471
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale via stalls and markets of other goods

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04880825
Incorporation Date:
28 Aug 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£4,899,673.00 on 6 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
24 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Aug 2015
Filed on:
22 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 103 available


Directors and Secretaries

Giora Bardea
6 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Charles Everitt
14 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
James Tipple
27 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Gur Zamir
12 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
30 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Ronen Zohar
16 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ST. MODWEN VENTURES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 13 May 2010

Previous Company Names

STRAUSS WATER UK LIMITED
Changed 7 Feb 2012
TANA WATER (UK) LIMITED
Changed 15 Nov 2010

Previous Addresses

UNIT 3B HENLEY BUSINESS PARK PIRBRIGHT ROAD
NORMANDY
GUILDFORD
SURREY
GU3 2DX
Changed 20 Jul 2016

483 GREEN LANES
LONDON
N13 4BS
Changed 18 Nov 2014

THE LOFT INTERNATIONAL HOUSE
1 ST. KATHARINES WAY
LONDON
E1W 1UN
ENGLAND
Changed 4 Dec 2013

STRAUSS HOUSE HENLEY BUSINESS PARK
PIRBRIGHT ROAD NORMANDY
GUILDFORD
SURREY
GU3 2DX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Oct 2013

TANA HOUSE HENLEY BUSINESS PARK
PIRBRIGHT ROAD, NORMANDY
GUILDFORD
SURREY
GU3 2DX
Changed 6 Sep 2011

UNIT 6 BILTON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
LOVELACE ROAD
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE
RG12 8YT
Changed 8 Dec 2008

C/O KANTER JULES
33 MARGARET STREET
CAVENDISH SQUARE
LONDON W1N 8JJ
Changed 4 Oct 2006


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
3 £1,080.84
London Borough of Camden [13063]
1 £637.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.virginstrausswateruk.co.uk
www.virginstrausswateruk.com
www.virginstrausswateruk.sale
www.virginstrausswater.org
www.virginstrausswater.motorcycles
www.virginstrausswateruk.motorcycles
www.virginstrausswater.mail

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 24 Nov 2016 11
31 Dec 2014 26 Nov 2015 11
31 Dec 2013 17 Mar 2015 15
31 Dec 2012 18 Feb 2014 14
31 Dec 2011 26 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
103 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 39 times in the last few years