VIRGIN UK HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
THE BATTLESHIP BUILDING 179 HARROW ROAD LONDON W2 6NB

Company number
03160887
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
19 February 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 May 2020

Next statement due by 15 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VIRGIN WINES LIMITED9 February 2005
VIRGIN WINGS LIMITED10 June 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/05/205 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

02/04/202 April 2020 SECRETARY APPOINTED MRS CLAIRE RUTH VERTEL VILE

View Document

02/04/202 April 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY BARRY GERRARD

View Document

20/03/2020 March 2020 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / SIR RICHARD CHARLES NICHOLAS BRANSON / 01/03/2020

View Document

02/05/192 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following VIRGIN UK HOLDINGS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company