VIRIDIAN CONCEPTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
68 STIRLING WAY PAPWORTH EVERARD CAMBRIDGE ENGLAND CB23 3GY
Company received £133,380 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£1.46m
Current assets
£3.77m
Fixed assets
£36.41k
Current creditors
£1.34m
Shareholders funds
£2.46m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04501938
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
2 August 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 August 2020

Next statement due by 16 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TAYVIN 294 LIMITED13 March 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/07/2112 July 2021 NewMemorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

12/07/2112 July 2021 NewResolutions

View Document

12/07/2112 July 2021 NewResolutions

View Document

12/07/2112 July 2021 NewResolutions

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 NewRegistration of charge 045019380003, created on 2021-06-28

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following VIRIDIAN CONCEPTS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company