VIRIDOR WASTE (SHEFFIELD) LIMITED

Address

VIRIDOR WASTE (SHEFFIELD) LIMITED
PENINSULA HOUSE
RYDON LANE
EXETER
DEVON
EX2 7HR
(118 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01958784
Incorporation Date:
14 Nov 1985 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 18 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
17 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Nov 2014
Filed on:
18 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 124 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Burrows Smith
1 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Karen Gale
1 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Kirkman
1 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Richard Zmuda
28 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

PARKWOOD LANDFILL LIMITED
Changed 11 Sep 2003

Previous Addresses

SALMON PASTURES
ATTERCLIFFE ROAD
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S4 7WT
Changed 22 Nov 2002

THE DUKE OF NORFOLK'S ESTATE
OFFICE
ARUNDEL
WEST SUSSEX BN18 9AS
Changed 1 Oct 2001

SILVERWELL HOUSE
SILVERWELL STREET
BOLTON
BL1 1PT
Changed 5 Feb 1990

3 MAWDSLEY STREET
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE
BL1 1LB
Changed 3 May 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.viridorwaste.com
www.viridorwaste.services
www.viridorwaste.org
www.viridorwaste.org.uk
www.viridorwaste.net
www.viridorwaste.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 17 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 17 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 5 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 21 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 21 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
124 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years