VIRIDOR WASTE KENT LIMITED



Last updated 5 August 2020
Legal registered address
VIRIDOR HOUSE PRIORY BRIDGE ROAD TAUNTON ENGLAND TA1 1AP

Company number
02751074
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
28 September 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 October 2019

Next statement due by 15 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

8120 - Operation of gravel and sand pits; mining of clays and kaolin

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRETT WASTE MANAGEMENT LIMITED23 June 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/07/2017 July 2020REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/07/2020 FROM PENINSULA HOUSE RYDON LANE EXETER DEVON EX2 7HR

View Document

17/07/2017 July 2020SECRETARY APPOINTED MRS LYNDI MARGARET HUGHES

View Document

08/07/208 July 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY KAREN SENIOR

View Document

08/07/208 July 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY SIMON PUGSLEY

View Document

08/07/208 July 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY SCOTT MASSIE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company