VIRIDOR WASTE MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

VIRIDOR WASTE MANAGEMENT LIMITED
PENINSULA HOUSE
RYDON LANE
EXETER DEVON
EX2 7HR
(118 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00575069
Incorporation Date:
3 Dec 1956 (60 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£210,924,834.33 on 15 Oct 2013
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
12 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
6 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 199 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Catford
18 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Alan Cumming
11 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Karen Gale
1 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Kirkman
1 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Ian Mcaulay
9 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Mark Smith
18 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Kenneth Woodier
13 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Zmuda
13 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

HAUL WASTE LIMITED
Changed 5 Oct 1999

Previous Addresses

1015 ARLINGTON BUSINESS PARK
THEALE
READING
RG7 4SA
Changed 23 Feb 1993

JOHN KEAY HOUSE
ST AUSTELL
CORNWALL
PL25 4AG
Changed 10 Sep 1991

WEST PARK,
PAC MOOR ROAD,
ST. AUSTELL,
CORNWALL
Changed 12 Nov 1986


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
284 £3,890,338.73
Babergh District Council
8 £142,813.55
Bristol City Council
244 £1,540,566.15
Forest Heath District Council
18 £243,696.08
London Borough of Merton
1 £3,223.00
South Gloucestershire Council
35 £29,737.31

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.viridorwastemanagement.co.uk
www.viridorwastemanagement.com
www.viridorwastemanagement.active
www.viridorwastemanagement.org
www.viridorwaste.management
www.viridorwastemanagement.org.uk
www.viridorwastemanagement.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 12 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 4 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 3 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 30 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 21 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
199 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 53 times in the last few years