VIRRATA LTD

Address

VIRRATA LTD
BARDSEA HOUSE
92 PENKETT ROAD
WALLASEY
MERSEYSIDE
CH45 7QA
Phone: 07535 974 179
Web:
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06745853
Incorporation Date:
11 Nov 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£150.00 on 12 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
31 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Nov 2015
Filed on:
16 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 30 Nov 2012
Cash at bank: £79,659 £15,241 £50
Debtors: £27,480 £18,752
Creditors due within one year: £104,072 £15,002
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £3,067 £18,991
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £50
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rachel Russell
11 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Christian Russell
11 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LEANER SUPPLY CHAINS LTD
Changed 31 Oct 2014

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 31 Jul 2017 4
31 Mar 2016 10 Jun 2016 3
31 Mar 2015 15 Oct 2015 7
30 Nov 2013 29 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 9 Aug 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years