VIRTUAL REALITY MARKETING (UK) LTD

Address

VIRTUAL REALITY MARKETING (UK) LTD
SPRINGSIDE COTTAGE HORN LANE
EVENLODE
MORETON-IN-MARSH
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL56 0NX
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03151481
Incorporation Date:
26 Jan 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£13,485.53 on 27 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
18 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Jan 2016
Filed on:
26 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2014 31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2012
Cash at bank: £2,665 £23,106
Debtors: £4,250
Creditors due within one year: £230,636 £70,677 £53,385
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£226,386 -£68,012 -£30,279
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£224,900 -£65,293 -£25,690
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Marc Foreman
26 Jan 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Ian Medhurst
8 Oct 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Susan Medhurst
26 Jan 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

VIRTUAL REALITY MARKETING LIMITED
Changed 5 Jan 1998

Previous Addresses

SPRING SIDE COTTAGE
EVENLODE
MORTON IN MARSH
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL56 0NX
Changed 4 Feb 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 18 Jul 2017 6
31 Jan 2016 12 Feb 2016 1
31 Jan 2015 28 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 31 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 17 Oct 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years