VISAGE LIMITED

Address

VISAGE LIMITED
CENTENARY HOUSE CENTENARY WAY
SALFORD
MANCHESTER
M50 1RF
Classification:

Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01568110
Incorporation Date:
15 Jun 1981 (35 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£54,100.00 on 24 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
25 Aug 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Feb 2015
Filed on:
24 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 177 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Cottrell
15 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Robert Lister
25 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Sanjeev Mehan
28 Mar 1994 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LIMITED (SECURITY AGENT)
DEED OF ACCESSION - OUTSTANDING on 27 Apr 2010

Previous Company Names

VISAGE IMPORTS LIMITED
Changed 22 May 2007

Previous Addresses

AIRE VALLEY BUSINESS CENTRE LAWKHOLME LANE
KEIGHLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD21 3BB
Changed 14 Nov 2012

VISAGE HOUSE
SHAFTSBURY AVENUE
SOUTH SHIELDS
TYNE AND WEAR
NE34 9PH
Changed 29 Jun 2010

IT BT 56/2 SHAFTESBURY AVENUE, SIMONSIDE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, SOUTH SHIELDS TYNE & WEAR, NE34 9PH
Changed 7 Jul 1994

-33 GEORGE ST, NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE, NE4 7JL
Changed 13 Dec 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.visage.co.uk
www.visage.and
www.visage.clothing
www.visage.motorcycles

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 25 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 26 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 24 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 24 Nov 2011 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
177 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 26 times in the last few years