VISION PR LTD.

Dissolved on 20 Jun 2017

Address

VISION PR LTD.
67-68 HATTON GARDEN
LONDON
EC1N 8JY
(1,427 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Media representation services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08478880
Incorporation Date:
8 Apr 2013
Dissolution Date:
20 Jun 2017
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 7 Jul 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2015
Filed on:
31 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Apr 2016
Filed on:
7 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Jul 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £1 £240
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £240
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christiana Fatoki
8 Apr 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

VISIONARY EDUCATION LTD
Changed 7 Jul 2015

Previous Addresses

16 TIMBERLOG PLACE CLAYHILL ROAD
BASILDON
ESSEX
SS16 4NR
Changed 6 Jul 2015

1 ROPEMAKER STREET
LONDON
EC2Y 9HT
ENGLAND
Changed 17 Sep 2014


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2015 31 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 7 Jan 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years