VISIONHOMES DESIGNS LTD

Address

VISIONHOMES DESIGNS LTD
14 INCA DRIVE, NEW ELTHAM
LONDON
SE9 2TE
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06727377
Incorporation Date:
20 Oct 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£200.00 on 21 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
27 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Oct 2015
Filed on:
29 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Aug 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £88 £3,239 £3,146
Debtors: £2,366
Creditors due within one year: £4,652 £8,160 £9,461
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£4,564 -£4,921 -£3,949
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £7,338
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£3,412 £6,498 £1,968
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£3,412 £6,498 £1,968
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Francisca Abu
20 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
20 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

VISIONHOMES PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 10 Apr 2017

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.visionhomesdesigns.com
www.visionhomesdesigns.lease
www.visionhomesdesigns.services
www.visionhomesdesigns.net
www.visionhomesdesigns.org
www.visionhomesdesigns.estate
www.visionhomesdesigns.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 27 Jul 2017 9
31 Oct 2015 24 Aug 2016 10
31 Oct 2014 31 Aug 2015 10
31 Oct 2013 31 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 4 Apr 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years