VISITRACT LTD



Legal registered address
26-28 SOUTHERNHAY EAST EXETER DEVON EX1 1NS

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2017
Cash in bank
£81.72k
Current assets
£81.73k
Current creditors
£125.16k
Shareholders funds
£43.07k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06272005
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
7 June 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 February 2018

Next statement due by 14 March 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CORNWALL SEA ADVENTURES LTD.21 May 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/11/186 November 2018 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/11/2018 FROM
PLYMOUTH KARTING ERNESETTLE LANE
PLYMOUTH
PL5 2SA

View Document

05/11/185 November 2018 NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S APPOINTMENT:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00016512

View Document

05/03/185 March 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/02/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/08/1731 August 2017 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2017

View Accounts

27/02/1727 February 2017 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/01/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following VISITRACT LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company