VISLINK HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

VISLINK HOLDINGS LIMITED
MARLBOROUGH HOUSE
CHARNHAM LANE
HUNGERFORD
BERKSHIRE
RG17 0EY
(254 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01787 226 227
Phone: 01442 431 410
Phone: 01488 685 501
Phone: 01488 685 500
Phone: 01787 222 002
Phone: 01787 223 300
Phone: 01442 431 333
Phone: 01442 431 300
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01835678
Incorporation Date:
24 Jul 1984 (33 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 19 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
12 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Aug 2015
Filed on:
19 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 119 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Davies
31 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
31 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
John Hawkins
30 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Nicola Johnson
23 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ALLIANCE & LEICESTER PLC
DEBENTURE - Multiple filings of asset release and removal. Please see documents registered on 11 Jun 2010

Previous Company Names

VISLINK PROPERTIES LIMITED
Changed 10 Jan 2001
VISLINK HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 7 Dec 2000
VISLINK LIMITED
Changed 27 Sep 2000
ELEQUIP LIMITED
Changed 22 Oct 1999

Previous Addresses

FALCON BUSINESS PARK 40 IVANHOE
ROAD FINCHAMPSTEAD
WOKINGHAM
BERKSHIRE RG40 4QQ
Changed 2 Jun 2000

GLOUCESTER CRESCENT
WIGSTON
LEICESTER
LE8 2YN
Changed 10 Dec 1999

MILL CHASE
WILDINGS LANE
STEEPLE BUMPSTEAD
SUFFOLK CB9 7EQ
Changed 12 May 1988

SIGNAL HOUSE
EDITH CAVELL WAY
STEEPLE BUMPSTEAD
HAVERHILL SUFFOLK CB9 7EE
Changed 21 Jul 1986


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 12 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 20 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 27 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 10 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 9 Jun 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
119 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years